Directors

Contest Directors

Title Name Contact Information
Spring Meet Regional Director Linda Alderson Email: alderson@ykcwb.com

Mobile: (979) 541-6441

Accounting Nathan Flynt
Calculator Dean Schendel
Computer Apps John Martin
Computer Science John Martin
Current Events Nathan Flynt
Copy Editing Bob Bajackson
Editorial Writing Bob Bajackson
Feature Writing Bob Bajackson
Headline Writing Bob Bajackson
Informative Speaking Scott Alderson
Lincoln-Douglas Debate Lydia Miller-Wyatt Email: lydmill@hotmail.com
Phone (512) 496-6675
Fax: (512) 847-9804
Literary Criticism Mariel Gaitan Martinez
Mathematics Dean Schendel
Number Sense Kerri Darilek
News Writing Bob Bajackson
One-Act Play Michael Doggett Email: mdogit@aol.com
Phone: (361) 676-6100
Persuasive Speaking Scott Alderson
Poetry Roslyn Houghton
Prose Roslyn Houghton
Ready Writing Joy Gunter
Science Miriam Patton
Social Studies Carson Greene
Spelling Kathy Anderson
Track and Field Director Russell Kowalik Email:  rk@tatinsuranceagency.com

Phone:  361) 205-2296

Golf and Tennis Loren Greenshield Email:  lmkjc@windstream.net
Phone:  (830) 377-5304
Fiscal Director Wade Stidevent Email: wstidevent@gmailcom
Phone: (979)533-2242
Fax: (979) 657-3265

 

Regional Executive Committee

District 25 AAA
Robert O’Conner
Superintendent
Edna ISD
District 26 AAA
Ryan Miller
Athletic Director
Marion High School
District 27 AAA
Ashley CholisPoth ISD
District 28 AAA

Michelle Smith

Lytle ISD

District 29AAA

Yolanda Carr

Odem-Edroy     ISD

District 30 AAA
Arturo Lozano IVSanta Gertrutis Academy High School
District 31 AAA

Narcisso Garcia

Vanguard Academy Rembrant-Pharr

 

District 32AAA

Diana Aguilar

Progresso HS

 

District Academic  Chairs

District 25 AAA
Heather NairnIndustrial High School, hnairn@industrial isd.org
District 26 AAA
John Martin
Randolph High
martinj@rfisd.net
District 27 AAA

Nicole Dzuik

Poth High School

ndzuik@pothisd.usa

 

 

District 28 AAA
Elizabeth MummeCotulla High School

elizabeth.mumme@cotullaSisd.net

 

 

District 29 AAA
Jeannie Wolter
Taft ISD
mwolter@taftisd,net
District 30 AAA
Emmanuel SanchezSan Diego High School

esanchez@sdisd.us

 

District 31 AAA

Coronado Trevino

Vanguard Academy

c_trevino@vanguardac.net

District 32 AAA
Teresa RodriguezProgresso High School

terryrodriguez@progessoedu.net